# Get Closer

> Mediated Wiki article. Canonical URL: https://mediated.wiki/source/Get_Closer
> Markdown URL: https://mediated.wiki/source/Get_Closer.md
> Source: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Get_Closer
> Source revision: 1324638191
> License: Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 International (https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-sa/4.0/)

**Get Closer** may refer to:

## Albums

- [*Get Closer* (Geva Alon album)](/source/Get_Closer_(Geva_Alon_album)) (2009)
- [*Get Closer* (Linda Ronstadt album)](/source/Get_Closer_(Linda_Ronstadt_album)) or the title song (1982)
- [*Get Closer* (Seals and Crofts album)](/source/Get_Closer_(Seals_and_Crofts_album)) or the title song (see below) (1976)
- [*Get Closer* (Keith Urban album)](/source/Get_Closer_(Keith_Urban_album)) (2010)

## Songs

- ["Get Closer" (Seals and Crofts song)](/source/Get_Closer_(song)) (1976)
- "Get Closer", by [Life in Film](/source/Life_in_Film)
- "Get Closer", by [Valerie Dore](/source/Valerie_Dore) (1984)
- "Get Closer", by The Last Goodnight, the B-side of the single "[Pictures of You](/source/Pictures_of_You_(The_Last_Goodnight_song))" (2007)
- "Get Closer", by [Ben Westbeech](/source/Ben_Westbeech)
- "Get Closer", a closing theme for the television series *[Big Blue Marble](/source/Big_Blue_Marble)*

## Other uses

- Get Closer, a defunct social networking site operated by [HMV](/source/HMV)

## See also

- "[Pégate](/source/P%C3%A9gate)" (English: "Get Closer"), a song by Ricky Martin (2006)
- *[Get Close](/source/Get_Close)*, an album by The Pretenders (1986)
- [Getting Closer (disambiguation)](/source/Getting_Closer_(disambiguation))

---
Adapted from the Wikipedia article [Get Closer](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Get_Closer) by Wikipedia contributors ([contributor history](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Get_Closer?action=history)). Available under [Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 International](https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-sa/4.0/). Changes may have been made.
