# Decatur Township

> Mediated Wiki article. Canonical URL: https://mediated.wiki/source/Decatur_Township
> Markdown URL: https://mediated.wiki/source/Decatur_Township.md
> Source: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Decatur_Township
> Source revision: 543919632
> License: Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 International (https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-sa/4.0/)

**Decatur Township** may refer to the following places in the United States:

- [Decatur Township, Macon County, Illinois](/source/Decatur_Township,_Macon_County,_Illinois)
- [Decatur Township, Marion County, Indiana](/source/Decatur_Township,_Marion_County,_Indiana)
- [Decatur Township, Michigan](/source/Decatur_Township,_Michigan)
- [Decatur Township, Burt County, Nebraska](/source/Decatur_Township,_Burt_County,_Nebraska)
- [Decatur Township, Lawrence County, Ohio](/source/Decatur_Township,_Lawrence_County,_Ohio)
- [Decatur Township, Washington County, Ohio](/source/Decatur_Township,_Washington_County,_Ohio)
- [Decatur Township, Clearfield County, Pennsylvania](/source/Decatur_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania)
- [Decatur Township, Mifflin County, Pennsylvania](/source/Decatur_Township,_Mifflin_County,_Pennsylvania)

---
Adapted from the Wikipedia article [Decatur Township](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Decatur_Township) by Wikipedia contributors ([contributor history](https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Decatur_Township?action=history)). Available under [Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 International](https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-sa/4.0/). Changes may have been made.
